PARTICIPANTS

Lucia Alvares: Cell Biology, Universidade Federal de Paraná, Curitiba, Brasil.

Luiz Andrioli: Biology, Instituto de Biociências, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil.

Tristán Agüero: Developmental Biology, INSIBIO, Universidad Nacional de Tucumán, San Miguel de Tucumán, Argentina.

Brigitte Arduini: Molecular Neurobiology Center, Ohio State University, Columbus, OH.

Pablo Armas: Division Biologia del Desarrollo, Instituto de Biologia Molecular y Cellular de Rosario, Rosario, Argentina.

Jason Berndt: Zoology and Anatomy, University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI.

Federico Brown: Biology, University of Washington, Seattle, WA.

Kimberly Carlson: Biology, University of Nebraska at Kearney, Kearney, NE.

Marcos Costa: Genetics and Molecular Cardiology, Heart Institute, Universidade de São Paulo, Brasil.

Brian Eames: Orthopaedic Surgery, University of California, San Francisco, CA.

Daniel Fernandez: Regional Center, National Council of Science and Technology, Austral Center for Scientific Research (CADIC) Argentina, Ushuaia, Argentina.

Jorge Fernandez: Anatomy and Developmental Biology Program, Institute of Biomedical Sciences, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile.

Anderson Ferreira: Morphology, Universidade de Federal de Minas Gerais, Belo Horizonte, Brasil.

Erika Jorge: Animal Production, ESALQ Universidade de São Paulo, Piracicaba, Brasil.

Cynthia Luppen Younge: Biochemisty and Molecular Biology, University of Southern California, Los Angeles, CA.

Amy Mellgren: Molecular Biology, University of Texas Southwesten Medical Center, Dallas, TX.

Julian Mensch: Genetics and Evolution, Universidade de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Daniver Morales: Lab of Developmental Neurobiology, The Rockefeller University, New York, NY.

Mauricio Moreno: Cell and Molecular Biology, Catholic University of Chile, Santiago, Chile.

Cintia Niva: Developmental Biology, NIAS - National Institute of Agrobiological Sciences, Tsukuba, Japan.

Molly Nyholm: Zoology, University of Wisconsin-Madison, Madison, WI.

Pablo Oteiza: Fisiologia y Biofisica, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile.

Francisco Ramírez: Biology, University of Puerto Rico; Rio Piedras, San Juan, Puerto Rico.

Anna Ripley: Cell and Developmental Biology, University of Colorado Health Science Center, Aurora, CO.

Nuria Romero: Universidad de Buenos Aires, Fundacion Instituto Leloir, Buenos Aires, Argentina.

Andres Sarrazin: Biology, Universidad de Chile, Santiago, Chile.

Debora Sinner: Developmental Biology, Cincinnati Children's Medical Center Research Foundation, Cincinnati, OH.

Jessica Sullivan-Brown: Department of Molecular Biology, Princeton University, Princeton, NJ.

Elizabeth Tweedie: Molecular Physiology and Biophysics, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN.

Clinton Whipple: Division of Biology, University of California - San Diego, La Jolla, CA.